The Libertyville Boys Club (LBC) is an Illinois not-for-profit organization comprised of volunteers that administer youth football and cheerleading programs Objective The LBC has been serving Libertyville and its surrounding communities f

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/20/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Butler Lake Lower Field 6:00p 7:30p  >Pac Ten Level> Featherweight Orange Practice    AP 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pac Ten Level> Bantams Practice    TM 
Butler Lake Upper Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Big Ten Level> Middleweights Orange Practice    BW 
LBC Film Room 6:00p 6:30p  >Big Ten Level> JV Films  Watch Game Film   DN 
6:30p 7:00p  >Big Ten Level> Varsity Films    DN 
Lower Field South End 6:30p 8:00p  >Big Ten Level> JV Practice    DN 
 Tue 09/21/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Butler Lake Lower Field 5:30p 6:30p  >Flyweight Flag Football (K-1)> Hornets Practice    LG 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pac Ten Level> Featherweight Orange Practice    AP 
6:00p 7:00p  >Featherweight Flag Football 4-5> Jets Practice    JC 
Butler Lake Upper Field 5:00p 6:00p  >Bantamweight Flag Football (2-3)> Titans Practice    MB 
6:30p 8:00p  >Big Ten Level> Middleweights Orange Practice    BW 
Libertyville, Butler Lake, Odom Field 5:30p 7:00p  >Flyweight Flag Football (K-1)> Demons Practice    PF 
Libertyville High School 6:15p 7:45p  >Cheerleading> 3-8 Practice  Practice  KM 
 Wed 09/22/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Butler Lake Lower Field 6:00p 7:30p  >Pac Ten Level> Bantams Practice    TM 
Butler Lake Upper Field 5:00p 6:00p  >Bantamweight Flag Football (2-3)> Chiefs Practice    JK 
Lower Field South End 7:00p 8:30p  >Big Ten Level> JV Practice    DN 
 Thu 09/23/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Butler Lake Lower Field 6:00p 7:30p  >Pac Ten Level> Featherweight Orange Practice    AP 
6:00p 7:30p  >Pac Ten Level> Bantams Practice    TM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Bantamweight Flag Football (2-3)> 49ers Practice    MS 
Butler Lake Upper Field 6:30p 8:00p  >Big Ten Level> Middleweights Orange Practice    BW 
Libertyville High School 6:15p 7:45p  >Cheerleading> 3-8 Practice  Practice  KM 
Lower Field South End 7:00p 8:30p  >Big Ten Level> JV Practice    DN 
 Sat 09/25/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Butler Lake Lower Field 12:00p 12:00p  >Pac Ten Level> Middleweights White Game BYE   DN 
Lower Field North End 11:30a 12:30p  >Featherweight Flag Football 4-5> Steelers Game Raiders   AD 
12:30p 1:30p  >Featherweight Flag Football 4-5> Raiders Game Chiefs   DN 
1:30p 2:30p  >Featherweight Flag Football 4-5> 49ers Game Jets   DN 
2:30p 3:30p  >Featherweight Flag Football 4-5> Broncos Game Cowboys   DN 
Lower Field South End 11:30a 12:30p  >Featherweight Flag Football 4-5> Jets Game Cowboys   DN 
12:30p 1:30p  >Featherweight Flag Football 4-5> Steelers Game Broncos   DN 
1:30p 2:30p  >Featherweight Flag Football 4-5> Chiefs Game Titans   DN 
2:30p 3:30p  >Featherweight Flag Football 4-5> 49ers Game Titans   DN 
Upper Field North End 11:00a 12:00p  >Flyweight Flag Football (K-1)> Hornets Game Demons   DN 
12:00p 1:00p  >Flyweight Flag Football (K-1)> Hornets Game Eagles   DN 
1:00p 2:00p  >Bantamweight Flag Football (2-3)> Raiders Game Chiefs   DN 
2:00p 3:00p  >Bantamweight Flag Football (2-3)> Steelers Game Broncos   DN 
3:00p 4:00p  >Bantamweight Flag Football (2-3)> 49ers Game Titans   DN 
4:00p 5:00p  >Bantamweight Flag Football (2-3)> 49ers Game Jets   DN 
Upper Field South End 11:00a 12:00p  >Flyweight Flag Football (K-1)> Yanks Game Eagles   DN 
12:00p 1:00p  >Flyweight Flag Football (K-1)> Demons Game Yanks   DN 
1:00p 2:00p  >Bantamweight Flag Football (2-3)> Jets Game Cowboys   DN 
2:00p 3:00p  >Bantamweight Flag Football (2-3)> Chiefs Game Titans   DN 
3:00p 4:00p  >Bantamweight Flag Football (2-3)> Steelers Game Raiders   DN 
4:00p 5:00p  >Bantamweight Flag Football (2-3)> Broncos Game Cowboys   DN 
 Sun 09/26/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Gurnee, Warren High School 11:00a 12:30p  >Pac Ten Level> Featherweight Orange Game Warren   DN 
Ingelside, Grant, Field of Dreams 9:30a 11:00a  >Big Ten Level> Featherweights Black Game Grant   DN 
11:00a 12:30p  >Big Ten Level> Varsity Game Grant   DN 
12:30p 2:00p  >Big Ten Level> Middleweights Black Game Grant   DN 
Lake in the Hills, Sunset Park West 10:00a 11:00a  >Pac Ten Level> Bantams Game LITH   DN 
2:00p 3:30p  >Big Ten Level> JV Game LITH   DN 
Sugar Grove, Harter Middle School 3:30p 5:00p  >Big Ten Level> Middleweights Orange Game Kaneland U   DN